Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2008 RESULTS

Home
2008 RESULTS
Event Schedule
Registration
Information
Results
Pictures
Course Map
Hotel Reservation

10/24/2008 - HS Boys API
Place # Name Grade School Team Place Time PR
1 300 Kelly Langley 10 SMIS/Sei 1 of 5 16:32.7 PR 1:59.28
2 247 Christopher Magtoto 12 Okko 1 of 5 16:49.8 PR 1st
3 111 Soren Rasmussen 11 ASIJ 1 of 5 16:51.8 PR 1st
4 298 Ion Fukazawa 12 SMIS/Sei 2 of 5 16:52.8 PR 1:34.42
5 109 Samuel Krauth 11 ASIJ 2 of 5 17:00.2 PR 0:52.5
6 158 Matthew Pangelinan 12 GWHS 1 of 5 17:05.7 PR 1st
7 147 Luke Seaborn 9 Faith 1 of 4 17:11.6 PR 1st
8 132 Erick Ellison 12 CAJ 1 of 5 17:12.0 PR 1st
9 134 Seikichi Kuma 11 CAJ 2 of 5 17:12.3 PR 1:39.54
10 110 Takuya Matsumoto 12 ASIJ 3 of 5 17:14.3 PR 0:59.78
11 136 Taro Sawada 10 CAJ 3 of 5 17:16.3 PR 2:53.25
12 155 Michael Gaitan 10 GWHS 2 of 5 17:17.9 PR 1st
13 301 Kento Nakamura 10 SMIS/Sei 3 of 5 17:32.9 PR 1st
14 146 Josh Hutchinson 10 Faith 2 of 4 17:33.7 PR 1st
15 133 Jared Johnson 10 CAJ 4 of 5 17:34.9 PR 1st
16 108 Samuel Griffen 12 ASIJ 4 of 5 17:38.6 PR 2:29.47
17 299 Tanjib Hasan 10 SMIS/Sei 4 of 5 17:47.9 PR 1st
18 112 Benjamin Smith 11 ASIJ 5 of 5 17:50.6 PR 1:21.78
19 196 Dylan Nisky HKIS 1 of 5 17:53.4 PR 1st
20 246 Erwin Louis 12 Okko 2 of 5 17:57.1 PR 1st
21 159 Swami Swami 12 GWHS 3 of 5 18:06.8 PR 1st
22 113 Eugene Smith 11 ASIJ 18:11.6 PR 1:54.42
23 267 Chris Oak 12 SFS 1 of 5 18:12.6 PR 1st
24 135 Koji Matsumoto 11 CAJ 5 of 5 18:14.8 PR 1st
25 156 Gregory Gogue 10 GWHS 4 of 5 18:20.8 PR 1st
26 265 Luke Mack 12 SFS 2 of 5 18:22.2 PR 1st
27 114 Naoya (Gaby) Sun 11 ASIJ 18:26.3 PR 1:09.49
28 248 Jarek Paulett 12 Okko 3 of 5 18:31.0 PR 1st
29 277 John Eun 11 SIS 1 of 5 18:34.7 PR 1st
30 281 Peter Kim Moon 10 SIS 2 of 5 18:36.3 PR 1st
31 157 Jeofry Limtiaco 12 GWHS 5 of 5 18:38.2 PR 1st
32 263 Jakob Alejandre 10 SFS 3 of 5 18:38.9 PR 1st
33 192 Leonard Cheung HKIS 2 of 5 18:41.9 PR 1st
34 122 Joseph Kim 11 Brent 1 of 5 18:45.8 PR 1st
35 268 Luke Phillips 12 SFS 4 of 5 18:47.6 PR 1st
36 244 Timothy Camacho 9 Okko 4 of 5 18:51.8 PR 1st
37 308 Marco Peral 11 YISS 1 of 5 18:52.7 PR 1st
38 226 Ismael Magro JFK 1 of 5 18:53.3 PR 1st
39 193 Kai Hallberg HKIS 3 of 5 18:55.8 PR 1st
40 210 Jonathan Yuen 12 ICS 1 of 4 18:58.9 PR 1st
41 195 Christien Laible HKIS 4 of 5 19:02.2 PR 1st
42 163 Scott Spindel 10 GWHS 19:07.0 PR 1st
43 291 Phil Chun 11 Pudon 1 of 5 19:09.1 PR 1st
44 309 Dustin Wright 12 YISS 2 of 5 19:09.6 PR 1st
45 295 Rajiv Yogendran 12 Pudon 2 of 5 19:10.3 PR 1st
46 177 Michael Tougher GHS 19:11.5 PR 1st
47 302 Shige Suzuki 11 SMIS/Sei 19:12.6 PR 1st
48 137 Chris Vander Haak 12 CAJ 19:14.6 PR 1st
49 310 Edward Sergio 11 SSHS 1 of 5 19:16.9 PR 1st
50 245 John Camaya 10 Okko 5 of 5 19:17.9 PR 1st
51 238 Daniel Joh 11 KIS 1 of 5 19:18.5 PR 1st
52 266 Jakob Manning 10 SFS 5 of 5 19:20.2 PR 1st
53 229 Randolf Tomagan JFK 2 of 5 19:21.1 PR 1st
54 278 Taiwon Kim 9 SIS 3 of 5 19:23.0 PR 1st
55 126 Agam Sheen 12 Brent 2 of 5 19:24.1 PR 1st
56 164 Shawn Spindel 10 GWHS 19:30.3 PR 1st
57 225 Aniceto Iglopas JFK 3 of 5 19:32.5 PR 1st
58 296 Matthew Childs 12 SMIS/Sei 19:34.3 PR 1st
59 336 Jethro Lanuza 10 HCA/ISSH 1 of 5 19:36.9 PR 1st
60 337 John Kim 9 HCA/ISSH 2 of 5 19:37.5 PR 1st
61 269 TK Kastritis 9 SFS 19:38.4 PR 1st
62 224 John David JFK 19:41.1 PR 1st
63 194 Sam Scibetta HKIS 5 of 5 19:42.3 PR 1st
64 292 Michael Murchinson 11 Pudon 3 of 5 19:46.0 PR 1st
65 173 Trevor Cheatham GHS 1 of 3 19:47.1 PR 1st
66 160 Jhorge Gonzalez 10 GWHS 19:54.2 PR 1st
67 335 Chris Cho 10 HCA/ISSH 3 of 5 19:54.4 PR 1st
68 297 Shinnosuke Doi 12 SMIS/Sei 5 of 5 19:55.0 PR 1st
69 120 Tim Dobermann 11 Brent 3 of 5 20:00.1 PR 1st
70 125 Jesse Martin 12 Brent 4 of 5 20:04.1 PR 1st
71 227 Daniel Salas JFK 4 of 5 20:04.1 PR 1st
72 236 Jay Kim 10 KIS 2 of 5 20:07.2 PR 1st
73 347 James Tang HKIS 20:07.4 PR 1st
74 329 Andreas Norgreen 12 Puxi 1 of 5 20:10.6 PR 1st
75 290 Riley Brookshire 11 Pudon 4 of 5 20:14.2 PR 1st
76 162 Kevin Ruaro 10 GWHS 20:15.1 PR 1st
77 349 Brian Mulchacy HKIS 20:15.6 PR 1st
78 180 Jordan Darabos GHS 2 of 3 20:16.7 PR 1st
79 166 Harold Zapanta 11 GWHS 20:19.1 PR 1st
80 312 Rico Flores 11 SSHS 2 of 5 20:21.1 PR 1st
81 306 Joelmir Dombe 10 YISS 3 of 5 20:22.1 PR 1st
82 124 Carl Luig 12 Brent 5 of 5 20:25.2 PR 1st
83 142 Grant Doty 10 Faith 3 of 4 20:26.8 PR 1st
84 331 Tony Yang 11 Puxi 2 of 5 20:28.8 PR 1st
85 209 David Woo 10 ICS 2 of 4 20:33.8 PR 1st
86 239 Allen Kim 12 KIS 3 of 5 20:36.6 PR 1st
87 237 Eecho Choi 12 KIS 4 of 5 20:37.4 PR 1st
88 328 Marno Van Der Maas 11 Puxi 3 of 5 20:38.4 PR 1st
89 143 DJ Dutcher 11 Faith 4 of 4 20:39.1 PR 1st
90 283 Teh Chou Zhou 11 SIS 4 of 5 20:40.0 PR 1st
91 348 Cyril Achar HKIS 20:40.7 PR 1st
92 264 David Lee 12 SFS 20:48.9 PR 1st
93 311 Kevin Delfin 12 SSHS 3 of 5 20:56.2 PR 1st
94 242 Andrew Lee 9 KIS 5 of 5 20:57.3 PR 1st
95 346 Kelvin Navarrete 9 Okko 20:57.9 PR 1st
96 165 Aldrin Zapanta 12 GWHS 21:04.2 PR 1st
97 307 Seoung Kim 10 YISS 4 of 5 21:04.7 PR 1st
98 197 Alex Peterson HKIS 21:05.8 PR 1st
99 330 Douglas Morizio 9 Puxi 4 of 5 21:06.4 PR 1st
100 280 Jung Sup Lim 11 SIS 5 of 5 21:07.5 PR 1st
101 314 Christian Delfin 9 SSHS 4 of 5 21:08.2 PR 1st
102 294 TY Schroeder 12 Pudon 5 of 5 21:08.7 PR 1st
103 161 Justin Pangelinan 9 GWHS 21:10.3 PR 1st
104 205 Justin Kwan 10 ICS 21:20.6 PR 1st
105 191 Alexander Lew HKIS 21:22.8 PR 1st
106 223 Bernard Bansil JFK 5 of 5 21:24.4 PR 1st
107 204 Brendan Fielding 11 ICS 3 of 4 21:24.6 PR 1st
108 282 Dong Kyoon Nam 11 SIS 21:26.3 PR 1st
109 123 JP Lafferty 9 Brent 21:26.8 PR 1st
110 305 Ben Bartlett 11 YISS 5 of 5 21:27.7 PR 1st
111 208 Brian Tong 12 ICS 4 of 4 21:29.4 PR 1st
112 332 Martin Liu 11 Puxi 5 of 5 21:32.8 PR 1st
113 338 Sam Wolborsky 10 HCA/ISSH 4 of 5 21:33.9 PR 1st
114 181 Brenden Henesy GHS 3 of 3 21:39.3 PR 1st
115 313 Boddy Ramirez 11 SSHS 5 of 5 22:03.3 PR 1st
116 207 Joshua Leung 12 ICS 22:21.7 PR 1st
117 240 Patrick Nam 11 KIS 22:29.1 PR 1st
118 279 Jae Lee 11 SIS 22:29.6 PR 1st
119 182 Calvin Leonen GHS 22:30.7 PR 1st
120 334 Alex XU 10 Puxi 22:38.7 PR 1st
121 145 Ben Gregory 11 Faith 22:39.9 PR 1st
122 206 Wayne Lee 9 ICS 22:44.1 PR 1st
123 339 Patrick Lujan 11 HCA/ISSH 5 of 5 22:54.1 PR 1st
124 228 Jordan Tingson JFK 23:06.4 PR 1st
125 343 Mike Herreros 12 GWHS 23:15.1 PR 1st
126 172 Phillip Ada GHS 23:18.0 PR 1st
127 342 Jumar Fernandez 12 GW2 23:30.8 PR 1st
128 344 Isaac Han 12 KIS 23:52.6 PR 1st
129 345 Gino Pangelinan 11 Okko 24:47.1 PR 1st
130 341 EN Yang Pang 12 HCA/ISSH 25:05.6 PR 1st
131 333 Justin Mei 11 Puxi 25:46.7 PR 1st
132 340 Hanyoung Kim 9 HCA/ISSH 25:47.3 PR 1st
133 316 Butch Rubio 11 SSHS 28:00.2 PR 1st

10/24/2008 - HS Girls API
Place # Name Grade School Team Place Time PR
1 106 Jennifer Stolle 12 ASIJ 1 of 5 20:05.0 PR 0:49.17
2 128 Marisa Foxwell 12 CAJ 1 of 5 20:11.7 PR 0:49.97
3 148 Joni Aguon 12 GWHS 1 of 5 20:18.7 PR 1st
4 127 Krysta Carrick 12 CAJ 2 of 5 20:24.3 PR 0:27.73
5 104 Kana Maeji 11 ASIJ 2 of 5 20:28.3 PR 0:35.77
6 107 Wynne Callon 12 ASIJ 3 of 5 20:29.0 PR 1st
7 102 Emiri Dandoy 11 ASIJ 4 of 5 20:46.7 PR 0:09.94
8 129 Hikari Morimoto 11 CAJ 3 of 5 20:47.6 PR 0:35.06
9 103 Arisa Ishikawa 9 ASIJ 5 of 5 21:04.0 PR 1st
10 116 Kristen Lafferty 12 Brent 1 of 4 21:12.1 PR 1st
11 254 Fumi Kurihara 9 SMIS/Sei 1 of 5 21:27.4 PR 1st
12 243 Chantel Torres 11 Okko 1 of 1 21:30.4 PR 1st
13 249 Monie Bishop 10 SMIS/Sei 2 of 5 21:31.2 PR 0:40.6
14 250 Mariah Blankendal 10 SMIS/Sei 3 of 5 21:32.1 PR 1st
15 303 Anna Castro 12 YISS 1 of 2 21:39.9 PR 1st
16 199 Cindy Suen 9 ICS 1 of 5 21:50.0 PR 1st
17 213 Seira Honjo 10 HCA/ISSH 1 of 5 21:55.1 PR 1st
18 304 Elsie Chung 10 YISS 2 of 2 21:59.0 PR 1st
19 131 Mariko Wakayama 10 CAJ 4 of 5 22:04.8 PR 1:17.82
20 275 Jasmine Saein Park 9 SIS 1 of 5 22:05.4 PR 1st
21 251 Rickey Fukazawa 9 SMIS/Sei 4 of 5 22:08.9 PR 1st
22 258 Christine Kim 12 SFS 1 of 5 22:09.8 PR 1st
23 150 Maria Barcinas 9 GWHS 2 of 5 22:22.8 PR 1st
24 105 Eleanor Onions 12 ASIJ 22:26.0 PR 0:07.51
25 130 Miriam Ojima 12 CAJ 5 of 5 22:29.7 PR 0:40.38
26 262 Jamie Park 11 SFS 2 of 5 22:32.0 PR 1st
27 288 Brenda Lee 10 Pudon 1 of 5 22:32.5 PR 1st
28 101 Elicia Cousins 12 ASIJ 22:36.9 PR 0:37.3
29 190 Dorine Klapholz HKIS 1 of 5 22:38.9 PR 1st
30 171 Susan Smith 10 GHS 1 of 5 22:43.2 PR 1st
31 198 Irina Jang 12 ICS 2 of 5 22:48.1 PR 1st
32 152 Kim Layson 11 GWHS 3 of 5 22:55.9 PR 1st
33 214 Emi Takakura 11 HCA/ISSH 2 of 5 22:56.3 PR 0:33.54
34 252 Megan Keohane 9 SMIS/Sei 22:57.3 PR 1st
35 188 Jackie Ewing HKIS 2 of 5 23:10.2 PR 1st
36 215 Sarah Williams 10 HCA/ISSH 3 of 5 23:11.8 PR 1st
37 270 Jiwon Choi 12 SIS 2 of 5 23:13.9 PR 1st
38 212 Hanah Heintzelman 11 HCA/ISSH 4 of 5 23:21.1 PR 1:48.91
39 141 Janel Long 12 Faith 1 of 4 23:27.4 PR 1st
40 169 Auriaunna Fry GHS 2 of 5 23:28.7 PR 1st
41 220 Destinee Perez JFK 1 of 5 23:29.1 PR 1st
42 119 Andrena Song 11 Brent 2 of 4 23:36.6 PR 1st
43 261 Nicole Muther 11 SFS 3 of 5 23:38.6 PR 1st
44 327 Carmen To 11 Puxi 1 of 3 23:46.0 PR 1st
45 219 Joo Yeon Park JFK 2 of 5 23:55.1 PR 1st
46 231 Angie JO 9 KIS 1 of 5 24:00.1 PR 1st
47 149 Athena Avery 10 GWHS 4 of 5 24:04.3 PR 1st
48 273 Tiffany Kim 11 SIS 3 of 5 24:06.5 PR 1st
49 139 Francesca DE Larrazabal 10 Faith 2 of 4 24:13.9 PR 1st
50 200 Mandy Sun 10 ICS 3 of 5 24:17.4 PR 1st
51 189 Maddle Henley HKIS 3 of 5 24:22.6 PR 1st
52 260 Shannon Mack 12 SFS 4 of 5 24:25.4 PR 1st
53 350 Amanda Lo HKIS 24:27.0 PR 1st
54 154 Kassandra Ruaro 9 GWHS 24:27.6 PR 1st
55 259 Judy Kim 11 SFS 24:32.9 PR 1st
56 151 Noreen Ericksson 11 GWHS 5 of 5 24:44.4 PR 1st
57 117 Lynn Ong 10 Brent 3 of 4 24:47.2 PR 1st
58 187 Lauren Dinwiddie HKIS 4 of 5 24:48.0 PR 1st
59 186 Fion Chow HKIS 5 of 5 24:56.7 PR 1st
60 201 Ceiba Tkachyk 9 ICS 4 of 5 25:00.4 PR 1st
61 256 Jackie Bellanger 9 SFS 5 of 5 25:03.2 PR 1st
62 253 Melissa Keohane 12 SMIS/Sei 5 of 5 25:08.3 PR 0:39.7
63 222 Kristine Villena JFK 3 of 5 25:11.4 PR 1st
64 167 Brittany Albe GHS 3 of 5 25:13.6 PR 1st
65 221 Carol Quejado JFK 4 of 5 25:14.6 PR 1st
66 232 Emily Kim 10 KIS 2 of 5 25:16.7 PR 1st
67 170 Raquel Lopez GHS 4 of 5 25:17.0 PR 1st
68 211 Heidi Griffen 10 HCA/ISSH 5 of 5 25:19.5 PR 1st
69 325 Jennifer Kao 11 Puxi 2 of 3 25:21.8 PR 1st
70 140 Rachel Hutchinson 10 Faith 3 of 4 25:25.4 PR 1st
71 271 Irene Janet Huh 11 SIS 25:28.5 PR 1st
72 257 Park Claire 9 SFS 25:34.0 PR 1st
73 317 Corianna Narcis 10 SSHS 1 of 3 25:34.7 PR 1st
74 233 Sun Hong 11 KIS 3 of 5 25:36.7 PR 1st
75 216 Chia Lin Wu 11 HCA/ISSH 25:43.4 PR 1st
76 235 Grace Lee 12 KIS 4 of 5 25:46.8 PR 1st
77 289 Daisy Zhou 11 Pudon 2 of 5 25:47.2 PR 1st
78 255 Marischen Neefs 12 SMIS/Sei 25:49.0
79 241 Sun Young Park 10 KIS 5 of 5 25:50.2 PR 1st
80 351 Ginny Chin HKIS 26:00.3 PR 1st
81 285 Vanessa Chun 9 Pudon 3 of 5 26:21.0 PR 1st
82 276 Michelle Yi 11 SIS 4 of 5 26:23.0 PR 1st
83 272 Karen Keunyong Kim 12 SIS 26:30.0 PR 1st
84 118 Hye Jin Roh 11 Brent 4 of 4 26:31.1 PR 1st
85 352 Constance Chan HKIS 26:33.2 PR 1st
86 138 Brittany Anderson 10 Faith 4 of 4 27:10.3 PR 1st
87 203 Eunice Yee 10 ICS 5 of 5 27:13.9 PR 1st
88 234 Melanie Kim 12 KIS 27:14.6 PR 1st
89 326 Grace Kang 11 Puxi 3 of 3 27:18.7 PR 1st
90 274 Kiyoon Kwon 12 SIS 5 of 5 27:24.9 PR 1st
91 230 Yu Sun Chin 10 KIS 27:41.5 PR 1st
92 217 Jenny Gatmen JFK 5 of 5 27:54.7 PR 1st
93 286 Valeria Koh 10 Pudon 4 of 5 28:30.5 PR 1st
94 218 Pearl Magallanes JFK 28:39.8 PR 1st
95 202 Christine Wu 9 ICS 29:14.8 PR 1st
96 284 Kim Chen 9 Pudon 29:26.0 PR 1st
97 287 Kristen Larsen 10 Pudon 5 of 5 30:43.7 PR 1st
98 318 Jaysine Petree 12 SSHS 2 of 3 31:10.6 PR 1st
99 168 Janessa Blas GHS 5 of 5 31:50.4 PR 1st
100 353 Flores Trisha JFK 32:50.9 PR 1st
101 319 Stephanie Bergeron 9 SSHS 3 of 3 36:29.0 PR 1st